Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn
Last updated: Jan 24, 2023

Dr. Darren J. Hohn

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Graduated from: Philadelphia College Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1995
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023018488

Dr. Darren J. Hohn DO

Otolaryngologist

He is located at 50 Moisey Drive Suite 202 in Hazle Township, PA 18202. Can help patients with the following: Assistive Listening Devices, Impacted Earwax, Noise Sensitivity, Sinusitis, Swimmer's Ear, Vestibular Testing. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023018488. Appointment can be made via the phone number (570) 459-5030. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Darren J. Hohn.

  • Allergic Reaction
  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Bad Breath
  • Cancer
  • Cauliflower Ear
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Deafness
  • Deviated Septum
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Infection
  • Ear Wax
  • Eustachian Tube Problems
  • Eye Allergy
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Laryngitis
  • Middle Ear Infection
  • Nasal Polyps
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Nosebleed
  • Oral Cancer
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sinus Tract
  • Sinusitis
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Sore Throat
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Taste Disorders
  • Tinnitus
  • Tongue Problems
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing

Procedures Performed by Dr. Darren J. Hohn

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Darren J. Hohn

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Acclarent $49
Medical Device Business Services $23
Ethicon Us $22

Other

Food and Beverage $112

Studies

PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 1995

Affiliated practices

ENT Surgical Associates
558 North Church Street
Hazleton, 18201 PA
(570) 459-5030

Affiliated hospitals

LEHIGH VALLEY HOSPITAL - HAZLETON
700 EAST BROAD STREET
HAZLETON, 18201 PA
(570) 501-4000

Looking for more Otolaryngologists?

Dr. Paul Carl Drago
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 811 Reynolds Road Barnwell, 29812, SC
Dr. Christopher Han-Lin Yian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 600 24411 Health Center Drive Laguna Hills, 92653, CA
Dr. Neerav Goyal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Dr. David William Granoff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 180 140 West 6th Street Oswego, 13126, NY
Dr. Sapideh Gilani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9350 Campus Point Drive La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Andre L. Reed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 230A 401 West Hampden Place Englewood, 80110, CO
Dr. Steven David Schaefer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 10A 110 East 59th Street New York, 10022, NY
Dr. Sohit P. Kanotra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 Hawkins Drive Iowa City, 52242, IA
Dr. Clifford Scott Howe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 309 1619 North Greenwood Street Pueblo, 81003, CO
Dr. Brandon Teron Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4880 Northeast Goodview Circle Lee's Summit, 64064, MO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn treat?

Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn provides treatment for Assistive Listening Devices, Impacted Earwax, Noise Sensitivity, Sinusitis, Swimmer's Ear, Vestibular Testing. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn?

Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn's office is located at 50 Moisey Drive Suite 202 in Hazle Township, PA 18202.

Does Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn is affiliated with ENT Surgical Associates.

Has Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Darren Joseph Hohn is affiliated with LEHIGH VALLEY HOSPITAL - HAZLETON.